Up Home » NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM ROTTERDAM - Mollusca - Gastropoda - Buccinidae Slideshow

Aeneator fontainei
Aeneator otagoensis
Afer afer
Afer cumingii
Afer porphyrostoma
Afrocominella capensis
Afrocominella capensis simoniana
Afrocominella turtoni
Ancistrolepis gemmatus grammatus
Ancistrolepis vietnamensis
Antillophos beauii
Antillophos candeanus
Antillophos dedonderi
Antillophos grateloupianus
Antillophos hirasei
Antillophos lucubratonis
Antillophos makiyamai
Antillophos roseatus
Antillophos varicosus
Antillophos veraguensis
Aulacofusus esychus
Austrofusus glans
Bailya intricata
Barbitonia arthritica
Beringius turtoni
Beringius turtoni (2)
Buccinulum colenseni
Buccinulum linea
Buccinulum linea (2)
Buccinulum pallidum powelli
Buccinulum vittatum
Buccinum bayani
Buccinum cyaneum
Buccinum finmarkianum
Buccinum finmarkianum (2)
Buccinum glaciale (2)
Buccinum glaciale
Buccinum habui
Buccinum humphreysianum
Buccinum humphreysianum (2)
Buccinum humphreysianum (3)
Buccinum humphreysianum (4)
Buccinum isaotakii
Buccinum kinukatsugi
Buccinum kushiroensis
Buccinum leucostoma
Buccinum maltzani
Buccinum middendorffi
Buccinum mirandum
Buccinum ochotensis
Buccinum opisthoplectum
Buccinum polare
Buccinum polare (2)
Buccinum sakhalinense
Buccinum scalariforme
Buccinum scalariforme (2)
Buccinum striatissimum
Buccinum strigilatum
Buccinum tsubai
Buccinum undatum
Buccinum undatum (2)
Buccinum undatum (f) acuminata
Buccinum undatum sinistrorsa
Buccinum verkruzeni
Buccinum verkruzeni (2)
Buccinum yokomaruae
Burnupena catarrhacta
Burnupena cincta
Burnupena lagenaria
Burnupena papyracea
Burnupena pubescens
Busycon coarctatum
Busycon contrarium
Busycotypus canaliculatum
Busycotypus plagosus
Busycotypus spiratus
Busycotypus spiratus (f) pyruloides
Caducifer truncatus
Calagrassor aldermenensis
Cantharus cancellarius
Cantharus cecillei
Cantharus erythrostomus
Cantharus leucotaeniatus
Cantharus melanostomus
Cantharus spiralis
Cantharus tranquebaricus
Chauvetia affinis (1)
Chauvetia affinis (2)
Chauvetia affinis (albino)
Chauvetia balgimae
Chauvetia brunnea
Chauvetia crassior
Chauvetia decorata
Chauvetia joani
Chauvetia lefebvrei
Chauvetia mamillata
Chauvetia mamillata (f) submamillata
Chauvetia procerula
Chauvetia procerula (2)
Chauvetia recondita
Chauvetia retifera
Chauvetia tenuisculpta
Chauvetia turritellata (2)
Chauvetia turritellata (3)
Chauvetia turritellata (f) arenaria
Chauvetia ventrosa
Clinopegma magnum unicum
Clinopegma magnum unicum (2)
Clinopegma okhotensis
Clivipollia fragaria
Clivipollia pulchra
Clivipollia pulchra (1)
Colus glaber (2)
Colus glaber (3)
Colus gracilis
Colus islandicus
Colus jeffreysianus
Colus minor
Colus sabini
Colus stimpsonii
Colus terraenovae
Cominella adspersa
Cominella eburnea
Cominella glandiformis
Cominella glandiformis (2)
Cominella lineolata
Cominella maculosa
Cominella nassoides
Cominella quoyana
Cominella tasmanica
Cominella virgata
Cominella virgata (2)
Cominella virgata brookesi
Engina alveolata
Engina alveolata (2)
Engina armillata
Engina curtisiana
Engina fusiformis
Engina lanceolata
Engina lauta
Engina lineata
Engina maura
Engina maura (2)
Engina mendicaria
Engina mendicaria (2)
Engina menkeana
Engina natalensis
Engina obliquecostata
Engina pyrostoma
Engina turbinella
Engina zonalis
Enginella leucozona
Enginella leucozona (2)
Enginella leucozona (3)
Engoniophos unicinctus
Euthria adeles
Euthria calderoni
Euthria cornea
Euthria cornea (2)
Euthria cornea (f) curta
Euthria lubrica
Euthria pulicaria
Euthria walleri
Fascinus typicus
Gemophos auritulus (2)
Gemophos auritulus
Gemophos gemmatus
Gemophos ringens
Gemophos sanguinolentus
Gemophos tinctus
Gemophos tinctus (2)
Gemophos viverratoides (2)
Gemophos viverratus
Habevolutopsius hirasei
Hesperisternia elegans
Hesperisternia karinae
Hesperisternia multangulus
Hesperisternia panamica
Hesperisternia vibex
Japelion adelphicus
Japelion hirasei
Japelion latus
Japelion pericochlion
Japeuthria cingulata
Japeuthria ferrea
Kelletia kelleti
Latisipho hallii
Liomesus ovum
Lirabuccinum dirum
Lirabuccinum fuscolabiatum
Lussivolutopsius furukawai
Macron lividus (2)
Macron lividus
Manaria kuroharai
Metaphos articulatus
Metula africana
Metula amosi
Metula crosnieri
Metula cumingii
Metula inflata
Metula metula
Metula metula (2)
Mohnia mohni
Monostiolum atlanticum
Monostiolum nigricostatum
Nassaria acuminata
Nassaria acutispira
Nassaria amboynensis
Nassaria coromandelica
Nassaria gyroscopoides
Nassaria magnifica
Nassaria magnifica (2)
Nassaria magnifica kira
Nassaria magnifica lischkei
Nassaria pusilla
Nassaria sinensis
Nassaria thesaura
Neptunea antiqua
Neptunea bulbacea
Neptunea contraria
Neptunea contraria (2)
Neptunea cumingii
Neptunea decemcostata
Neptunea despecta
Neptunea fukueae
Neptunea heros
Neptunea intersculpta
Neptunea intersculpta (2)
Neptunea kiroshio
Neptunea kuroshio
Neptunea laeva
Neptunea lamellosa
Neptunea lyrata
Neptunea polycostata
Neptunea pribiloffensis
Neptunea purpurea
Neptunea stilesi
Neptunea tabulata
Neptunea varicifera
Neptunea varicifera (2)
Neptunea vladivostokensis
Northia northiae
Northia pristis
Parancistrolepis fujitai
Parancistrolepis kinoshitai
Pareuthria plumbea
Penion cuvierianus
Penion fairfieldae
Penion mandarinus
Penion ormesi
Penion sulcatus
Penion sulcatus (2)
Phaenomenella insulapratasensis
Phos blainvillei
Phos crassus
Phos sculptilis
Phos senticosus
Phos senticosus (2)
Phos textilis
Phos textus
Pisania fasciculata
Pisania gracilis
Pisania ignea
Pisania jenningsi
Pisania pusio
Pisania striata
Pisania striata (f) elongata
Pisania tritonoides
Plicifusus plicatus
NMR993000071898A
Pollia assimilis (2)
Pollia dorbignyi
Pollia dorbignyi (4)
Pollia dorbignyi (5)
Pollia fumosa
Pollia incarnata
Pollia mollis
Pollia rubiginosa
Pollia scabra
Pollia scacchiana
Pollia scacchiana (4)
Pollia subcostata
Pollia undosa
Cantharus wagneri
Prodotia iostoma
Pusio elegans
Pyrulofusus deformis
Pyrulofusus dexius
Retifusus jessoensis
Retimohnia caelata
Siphonalia aspera
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis conspersa
Siphonalia cassidariaeformis funerea
Siphonalia fusoides
Siphonalia mikado
Siphonalia pfefferi
Siphonalia signum
Siphonalia signa (2)
Siphonalia spadicea
Siphonalia spadicea filosa
Siphonalia trochulus
Siphonalia trochulus tokaiensis
Solenosteira anomala
Solenosteira capitanea
Solenosteira gatesi
Solenosteira macrospira
Solenosteira mendozana
Solenosteira pallida
Trajana perideris
Trajana perideris (2)
Trajana perideris (3)
Troschelia berniciensis
Truncaria brunneocincta
Turrisipho dalli
Turrisipho fenestratus
Turrisipho moebii (2)
Volutharpa ainos
Volutharpa nipponkaiensis
Volutharpa perryi
Volutopsion castaneum
Volutopsius castaneus
Volutopsius norwegicus
FOSSIL SPECIES
PLEISTOCENE-NASHUA FORMATION Brachysycon amoenum
PLEISTOCENE Buccinum undatum
PLEISTOCENE Buccinum undatum (f) acuminatum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon contrarium
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon planulatum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Busycon pyrum
PLEISTOCENE Colus holboelli
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Fulguropsis floridanum
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Fulguropsis griffini
PLEISTOCENE-OKEECHOBEE FORMATION Fulguropsis spiratum
NMR993000066569A
PLEISTOCENE-RED CRAG FORMATION Neptunea antiqua
PLEISTOCENE Neptunea antiqua carinata
PLEISTOCENE Scalaspira alveolata
NMR993000066584A
PLIOCENE Atractodon elegans
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon contrarium
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon echinatum
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon lindajoyceae
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon rapum
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycon tritonis
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Busycotypus libertiense
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Calophos plicatilis
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Cantharus lindae
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Cantharus perplexus
PLIOCENE Colus cordatus
PLIOCENE Colus curtus
PLIOCENE Colus olavi
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Cymatophos lindae
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Fulguropsis excavatum
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Hesperisternia multangulus
PLIOCENE Liomesus dalei
PLIOCENE Neptunea angulata
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pollia maxwelli
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pollia tridentatus
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pyruella sarasotaensis
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Pyruella seminole
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Sinistrofulgur grabaui
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Sinistrofulgur hollisteri
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Solenosteira mengeana
PLIOCENE-TAMIAMI FORMATION Trajana pyta
MIOCENE Kelletia hosiusi
MIOCENE Phos decussatus
MIOCENE-GRAMIAN Scalaspira gregaria
MIOCENE-GRAMIAN Scalaspira puggaardi
OLIGOCENE-LATTORFIAN Cantharus crassisculpta
OLIGOCENE-TONGERIAN Cantharus hecticus
OLIGOCENE-LATTORFIAN Siphonalia scalariformis
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Editharus polygonus
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Eocantharus costellifer
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Eocantharus subambiguus
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Eocantharus subandrei
EOCENE-BARTONIAN Solenosteira subcarinata
EOCENE-YPRESIAN Suessionia exigua

Total images: 378 | Last update: 9-11-14 13:44 | WoRMS Taxonomy | Show all families | Help
© Joop Trausel and Frans Slieker