Natural History Museum Rotterdam - Turbinidae (micro)
Show all familiesTaxonomy (WoRMS)
Akritogyra conspicua
______________
Akritogyra conspicua
(Monterosato, 1880)
Akritogyra curvilineata
_______________
Akritogyra curvilineata
Warén, 1992
Akritogyra similis
_____________
Akritogyra similis
(Jeffreys, 1883)
Anekes affinis
___________
Anekes affinis
(Jeffreys, 1883)
Anekes paucistriata
______________
Anekes paucistriata
Warén, 1992
Anekes sculpturata
______________
Anekes sculpturata
Warén, 1992
NMR993000038570A
_____________
Cirsonella gaudryi
(Dautzenberg & Fischer, 1896)
Cirsonella romettensis (1)
________________
Cirsonella romettensis
(Granata-Grillo, 1877)
Dikoleps cutleriana
______________
Dikoleps cutleriana
(Clark, 1848)
Dikoleps depressa
_____________
Dikoleps depressa
(Monterosato, 1880)
Dikoleps marianae (2)
_____________
Dikoleps marianae
(Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 1998)
Dikoleps nitens (2)
____________
Dikoleps nitens
(Philippi, 1844)
Dikoleps pruinosa
_____________
Dikoleps pruinosa
(Chaster, 1896)
Dikoleps rolani
___________
Dikoleps rolani
(Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 1998)
Dikoleps templadoi
_____________
Dikoleps templadoi
Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 2004
Dikoleps umbilicostriata
______________
Dikoleps umbilicostriata
(Gaglini, 1987)
Granigyra arenosa
_____________
Granigyra arenosa
Warén, 1993
Granigyra granulifera
_______________
Granigyra granulifera
Warén, 1992
Granigyra tenera
_____________
Granigyra tenera
(Jeffreys, 1883)
Liotella polypleura
_____________
Liotella polypleura
(Hedley, 1904)
Lirularia lirulata
____________
Lirularia lirulata
(Carpenter, 1864)
Lirularia succincta
_____________
Lirularia succincta
(Carpenter, 1864)
Lissomphalia bithynoides
_______________
Lissomphalia bithynoides
(Monterosato, 1880)
Lissospira dalli
__________
Lissospira dalli
(A. E. Verrill, 1882)
Lissotesta gittenbergeri
______________
Lissotesta gittenbergeri
(van Aartsen & Bogi, 1988)
Lissotesta minima (2)
_____________
Lissotesta minima
(Seguenza, 1876)
Lissotesta turrita
_____________
Lissotesta turrita
(Gaglini, 1987)
Lopheliella hermesae
_____________
Lopheliella hermesae
Hoffman, van Heugten & Lavaleye, 2008
Lopheliella moolenbeeki
______________
Lopheliella moolenbeeki
Hoffman, van Heugten & Lavaleye, 2008
Lopheliella moundforceae (2)
________________
Lopheliella moundforceae
Hoffman, van Heugten & Lavaleye, 2008
Lopheliella rockallensis
_______________
Lopheliella rockallensis
Hoffman, van Heugten & Lavaleye, 2008
Margarites costalis
____________
Margarites costalis
(Gould, 1841)
Margarites groenlandicus
______________
Margarites groenlandicus
(Gmelin, 1791)
Margarites helicinus
______________
Margarites helicinus
(Phipps, 1774)
Margarites laminarum (2)
_______________
Margarites laminarum
(Jeffreys, 1883)
Margarites pupillus
_____________
Margarites pupillus
(Gould, 1849)
Mikro globulus (2)
___________
Mikro globulus
Warén, 1996
Mikro hattonensis
_____________
Mikro hattonensis
Hoffman, van Heugten & Lavaleye, 2010
Palazzia ausonia
_____________
Palazzia ausonia
(Palazzi, 1988)
Palazzia planorbis
_____________
Palazzia planorbis
(Dall, 1927)
Parviturbo fenestratus
______________
Parviturbo fenestratus
(Chaster, 1896)
Parviturbo insularis
____________
Parviturbo insularis
Rolán, 1988
Parviturbo cf rolani
_____________
Parviturbo rolani
Engl, 2001
Protolira cf thorvaldssoni
______________
Protolira cf. thorvaldssoni
Warén, 1996
Pseudorbis granulum
______________
Pseudorbis granulum
(Brugnone, 1873)
Pseudorbis jameoensis
_____________
Pseudorbis jameoensis
Rubio & Rodriguez Babio, 1991
Retigyra millipunctata
______________
Retigyra millipunctata
(Friele, 1886)
Skenea areolata
____________
Skenea areolata
(Sars, 1878)
Skenea basistriata
______________
Skenea basistriata
(Jeffreys, 1877)
Skenea catenoides
_____________
Skenea catenoides
(Monterosato, 1877)
Skenea divae
___________
Skenea divae
Carrozza & van Aartsen, 2001
Skenea larseni
___________
Skenea larseni
Wáren, 1993
Skenea nilarum
____________
Skenea nilarum
Engl, 1996
Skenea olgae
___________
Skenea olgae
Segers, Swinnen & De Prins, 2009
Skenea ossiansarsi
____________
Skenea ossiansarsi
Warén, 1991
Skenea peterseni
_____________
Skenea peterseni
(Friele, 1877)
Skenea polita
___________
Skenea polita
Warén, 1993
Skenea profunda
_____________
Skenea profunda
Friele, 1879
Skenea rugulosa
____________
Skenea rugulosa
(G.O. Sars, 1878)
Skenea serpuloides (2)
______________
Skenea serpuloides
(Montagu, 1808)
Skenea trochoides (2)
______________
Skenea trochoides
(Friele, 1876)
Skenea turgida
____________
Skenea turgida
(Odhner, 1912)
Skeneoides exilissima
______________
Skeneoides exilissima
(Philippi, 1844)
Zalipais lissa
__________
Zalipais lissa
(Suter, 1908)
Turbinidae sp
___________
Turbinidae sp.